Fitness

Classes

Did you know that you do not have to be a pass holder/member to participate in our fitness classes?  However, pass holders/members do get the lowest possible rates for classes.  Stop in and see what our certified instructors have to offer.  Most classes are drop-in and are available to persons 13 years of age and older.

 Fitness Guide Sept - Oct 2017 (PDF)

September Group Fitness Schedule

Day Time Class Instructor Description
Monday 9:00 am TRX & Stretch Cindy Coakley  
  9:15 am Trim Tummies Sara Denune  
  10:00 am Water Aerobics Kathy Frank  
  10:00 am SilverSneakers Classic Sara Denune  
  10:00 am TRX & Abs Cindy Coakley  
  11:00 am SilverSneakers Circuit Cindy Coakley  
  11:15 am Arthritis Aquatic Program Kathy Frank  
  12:00 pm SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle Cindy Coakley  
  12:30 pm SilverSneakers BOOM Stretch Cindy Coakley  
  5:00 pm Arthritis Land Based Program Kathy Frank  
  6:00 pm Water Aerobics Sara Denune  
  6:15 pm Zumba Kathy Frank  
Tuesday 7:00 am Beginner Flow Yoga Michele Faith  
  7:00 am *PuroFitness Jordan James  
  8:30 am Water Aerobics Sara Denune  
  8:45 am SilverSneakers Classic Cindy Coakley  
  9:45 am TRX & Abs Cindy Coakley  
  10:00 am Indoor Cycling Joe Newland  
  11:15 am SilverSneakers Circuit Sara Denune  
  5:30 pm Pilates Ann Neu  
  6:00 pm Breathe - N - Flow Allison Kuhn  
  6:45 pm Strength and Conditioning Ann Neu  
Wednesday 9:15 am Cycling with Sara Sara Denune  
  10:00 am Water Aerobics Kathy Frank  
  10:15 am Silver Sneakers Yoga Sara Denune  
  11:15 am Arthritis Aquatic Program Kathy Frank  
  11:15 am SilverSneakers Classic Cindy Coakley  
  12:15 pm SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle Cindy Coakley  
  5:30 pm Step & Strength Ann Neu  
  6:15 pm Aqua Zumba Kathy Frank  
Thursday 7:00 am Beginners Yoga Flow Michele Faith  
  7:00 am *PuroFitness Jordan James  
  9:00 am Stretch to Fitness Kathy Frank  
  9:15 am H2O Kickboxing/Step Sara Denune  
  10:30 am SilverSneakers Classic Kathy Frank  
  12:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners Mark Henry  
  5:00 pm Arthritis Land Based Program Kathy Frank  
  6:15 pm Zumba/Strength and Tone Kathy Frank  
Friday 8:30 am Water Aerobics Sara Denune  
  8:45 am Tai Chi for Arthritis & Fall Prevention Mark Henry  
  10:00 am Cycling with Sara Sara Denune  
  11:15 am SilverSneakers Circuit Cindy Coakley  
  5:30 pm Pilates Ann Neu  
Saturday 8:10 am Hot Yoga Michele Stollard  
  10:00 am Boot Camp Joe Newland  
  11:15 am Indoor Cycling Joe Newland  
  12:00 pm *Tae Kwon Ki Do/Karate Ki Do Rich Evans  
Sunday 11:00 am Restorative Yoga Bonnie Finneran  
Want to save some money?  Purchase one of our three Freedom Passes.  
  FITNESS FREEDOM PASSES
(for participating classes)
ZUMBA FREEDOM PASSES
(only for Zumba classes)
YOGA/TAI CHI FREEDOM PASS
(only for Tai Chi and Yoga classes)
# Classes Resident/NR Resident/NR Resident/NR
5 $20/$25 $25/$30 $35/$40
10 $40/$50 $50/$60 $70/$80
20 $80/$100 $100/$120 $140/$160